Plaza Honda

Largest Honda Showroom in NYC

Explore hundreds of new, Certified Pre-owned and used Hondas - all under one roof in NYC

Search our inventory

Explore the Honda lineup

Honda Pilot SUV

Honda Pilot

Honda Passport SUV

Honda Passport

Honda HR-V SUV

Honda HR-V

Honda CR-V SUV

Honda CR-V

Car Icon

Shop New

New icon

Shop Used

Trade icon

Value Your Trade

Document icon

Current Offers

Honda Technician fixing Honda vehicle

Schedule your service at Plaza Honda

Keeping your Honda running at its best is easy. Schedule your next service appointment with our expert team at Plaza Honda today.

Schedule service, explore specials, or order parts at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

Service specials icon

Special offers

Service specials icon

Schedule service

Parts center icon

Parts center

Shop new and certified pre-owned Honda models at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn

From the agile Civic and practical CR-V to the family-ready Pilot and capable Ridgeline, Plaza Honda carries the full Honda lineup for drivers across Brooklyn, Queens, Staten Island, the Bronx, and greater New York City.

Apply for financing at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

Financing

Get pre-approved quickly with our online credit application. Our finance team works with a wide range of credit situations to find terms that fit your budget.

Value your trade-in vehicle at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

Value your trade

Find out what your current vehicle is worth in minutes. Get a real offer on your trade and apply it directly toward your next Honda at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn.

Current Honda offers and specials at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

New vehicle offers

Browse current Honda incentives, lease specials, and APR offers. Plaza Honda makes it easy to find the right deal on a new CR-V, Accord, Civic, or Pilot.

New Honda Civic for sale at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

Civic

New Honda Accord for sale at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

Accord

New Honda CR-V for sale at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

CR-V

New Honda HR-V for sale at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

HR-V

New Honda Ridgeline truck for sale at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

Ridgeline

New Honda Odyssey for sale at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn, NY

Odyssey

Shop new Honda arrivals at Plaza Honda in Brooklyn

Black 2026 Honda Accord LX for sale in Brooklyn, NY
Stock # 263073IN TRANSIT
Finance
Lease
Est. Lease$354 / mo.
Disclosure
Gray 2026 Honda Accord SE for sale in Brooklyn, NY
Stock # 263072IN TRANSIT
Finance
Lease
Est. Lease$379 / mo.
Disclosure
New arrival - photos coming soon
Stock # 262224L
Finance
Lease
Est. Lease$432 / mo.
Disclosure
Silver 2026 Honda Civic Sport for sale in Brooklyn, NY
Stock # 263108IN TRANSIT
Sport
2 miles
Finance
Lease
Est. Lease$300 / mo.
Disclosure

Customer reviews

See what our customers in Brooklyn and greater NYC are saying about Plaza Honda

Our customers across Brooklyn, Queens, Staten Island, the Bronx, and Manhattan trust Plaza Honda for a straightforward, no-pressure car-buying experience. Read what they have to say, then come see us in Brooklyn.

Review from The Journey
The Journey
7/28/2026
Hunter was the best sales man ever, got me my dream car and make it quick and simple, highly HIGHLY recommend him to anyone who wants a guy who is quick to the point!
Review from Akili Roach
Akili Roach
7/28/2026
The experience was very amazing first team Honda is a top notch dealership.
Review from Akili Roach
Akili Roach
7/28/2026
Experience was amazing the first team Honda was 10 stars and a Great team to work with from the salesman Michael Powers to the team working in finance top notch service
Review from Nicole born
Nicole born
7/28/2026
First team has always treated me like family and goes above and beyond to do right by their customers. The service team was a tremendous help with fixing my PASSPORT, Chris McCook and his team in Parts were helpful with ordering the necessary items to fix my car. Always happy to do buisness with First Team
Review from K Sharpe
K Sharpe
7/28/2026
All the people that work in the service department and repair department are very professional and polite. The inspection done on my car was great.

Shop new arrivals

Shop new Honda arrivals at Plaza Honda

Monthly Honda offers

See current Honda offers and specials in Brooklyn